2017

Tech Team of the Year: PolyOne Corporation

Tech Company of the Year: Futuri Media

Most Promising Startup: Wheedle

Best Tech Workplace: Accellis Technology Group

Best Software Product: OEC

Best IT Services Company: BlueBridge Networks

Best Healthcare Tech Product: OnShift

2016

Best IT Services Company: Accellis Technology Group
Most Promising Start-Up:
 Essex Digital Platform
Best Healthcare Tech Product: CoverMyMeds
Best Website: GPI Design, designed by Codesign
Best Software Product - Small Company: 7Signal
Best Software Product - Large Company: MRI Software
Tech Team of the Year: NASA Glenn Research Center Scientific Computing and Visualization Team
Tech Company of the Year - Small Company: Dakota Software
Tech Company of the Year - Large Company: Hyland Software

2015

Best IT Services Company: BCG Systems and Vertex Computer Systems
Most Promising Start-Up: Event38
Best Tech Device / Application Innovation: MRI Software
Best Software Product - Small Company: Software Answers
Best Software Product - Large Company: Hyland Software
Tech Team of the Year: DecisionDesk
Tech Company of the Year - Small Company: 1EDISource
Tech Company of the Year - Large Company: OEConnection

2014

Best IT Services Company: Onix Networking
Most Promising Start-Up: SpearFysh
Best Tech Device / Application Innovation: American Greetings and BoxCast
Best Software Product: MRI Software
Tech Team of the Year:  Cleveland Museum of Art
Tech Company of the Year

Large Company:  MCPc
Small Company:  OnShift

2013

Best IT Services Company: Vox Mobile 
Best Emerging Company: DecisionDesk 
Most Promising Start-Up: iOTOS
Best Software Product: UrbanCode
Tech Company of the Year: Hyland Software

2012

Best IT Services Company: DeVore Technologies 
Best Internship Program:  The Sherwin-Williams Company 
Best Mobile App:  TOA Technologies 
Best Emerging Company:  Lean Dog 
Best Software Product:  Dakota Software 
Tech Company of the Year:   Sparkbase

2011

Best Internship Program:  Hyland Software 
Best IT Services Company:  AtNetPlus 
Best Emerging Company:  FeneTech  
Best Mobile App:  Arhaus Furniture 
Best Software Product:  TOA Technologies

2010

Best Internship Program: FirstEnergy 
Internship Program - Special Recognition: Rosetta  
Best IT Services Company: MCPc 
Best Emerging Company: OnShift 
Best Social Networking App: BizSugar 
Best Tech Innovation: TOA Technologies 
Best Software Product - Visionary Award: Hyland Software 
Best Software Product- Mobile App: Neevo - Mobile Defense 
Best Software Product: SageQuest - MobileControl  

2009

Best Internship Program: The Sherwin-Williams Company 
Best IT Services Company: FIT Technologies 
Best Tech Leader: Yuval Brisker, TOA Technologies 
Best Website/E-commerce: TheWritingRoom.com 
Best Emerging Company: Inspiron Logistics 
Best Use of Social Media: SageRock 
Best Software Product - Special Recognition: NASA Glenn Research Center  Best Software Product - Mobile App: Mirifex Systems 
Best Software Product - Breakout: ExpenseWire 
Best Software Product - Impact: Hyland Software: OnBase

2008

Best Internship Program: Brulant 
Best IT ServicesCompany: The CSC Group 
Best Tech Leader - Small Company: Jason Therrien, Thunder::Tech 
Best Tech Leader - MidSize Company: Mark Williams, Virtual Hold Technology 
Best Tech Leader - Large Company: AJ Hyland, Hyland Software 
Best Software Product- Breakout: SageQuest 
Best Software Product - Impact: Urbancode 
Best Website/E-commerce: Insurance.com 
Best Emerging Company: Summit Data Communications

2007

Brain Gain Company of the Year: Hyland Software 
Best SEO/SEM Company: SageRock.com 
Best Tech Leader: Tony Pietrocola, Tenth Floor 
Best Software Product: Hyland Software 
Best Website/E-commerce: O-Web Technologies 
Best Emerging Company: Open Student Television Network